Honors

 

 

Individual honors

 

  • Big East - All Academic Team, 2019-2020

  • 3pts contest winner, 3x3 Vevey U18 tournament, Switzerland, 2015

  • 3pts contest winner, IMG junior varsity, USA, 2015

  • Best point guard, Dijon Tournament, France, 2013

  • 3pts contest winner, Ain Star Game, Bourg-en-Bresse, France, 2013

  • All-State U14, Vaud, Switzerland, 2013

  • All-State U14, Valais, Switzerland, 2012

  • Best shooter, Tony Parker Summer Camp, France, 2012

  • Best shooter, Cholet Elite Summer Camp, France, 2012

  • All-State U13, Valais, Switzerland, 2011

  • Agility contest winner, Cholet Elite Summer Camp, France, 2011

  • Best shooter, Poligny Summer Camp, France, 2011

  • Free throws contest winner, Poligny Summer Camp, France, 2011

  • Agility contest winner, Poligny Summer Camp, France, 2011

  • Best offensive player, Cholet Orange Summer Camp, France, 2011

  • Free throws contest winner, TBA Summer Camp, France, 2010

  • 1x1 contest winner, Macazaga Winter Camp, Switzerland, 2010

  • MVP, Music Basket Season Camp, Fisch, Switzerland, 2010

  • All Stars, TBA Summer Camp, France, 2009

  • Free throws contest winner, Thabo Sefolosha Summer Camp, Switzerland, 2009

  • Free throws contest winner, Thabo Sefolosha Summer Camp, Switzerland, 2008

  • Best shooter, Thabo Sefolosha Summer Camp, Switzerland, 2008

  • Best shooter, Deon George GBC Summer Camp, Switzerland, 2008

  • Best shooter, Deon George GBC Summer Camp, Switzerland, 2007

  • 1x1 contest winner, Deon George GBC Summer Camp, Switzerland, 2007

  • MVP, Deon George GBC Summer Camp, Switzerland, 2006

  • MVP, TBA Summer Camp, France, 2006

 

 

Team honors

 

  • 3x3 FIBA Mies U18 tournament, Switzerland, 2016, 1st place

  • 3x3 Geneva Senior tournament, Switzerland, 2016, 2nd place

  • 3x3 Vevey U18 tournament, Switzerland, 2015, 1st place

  • 3x3 FIBA Mies U18 tournament, Switzerland, 2015, 2nd place

  • U15 Lyon region, France, 2013-2014, 2nd place

  • U15 Valais championship, Switzerland, 2010-2011, 1st place

  • U13 Valais championship, Switzerland, 2009-2010, 1st place

  • U13 Valais cup, Switzerland, 2009-2010, 1st place